13F filings
Steve Cohen
Point72 Asset Management · Point72 Asset Management, L.P. · Q2 2026 filing · 3,923 positions
Where the disclosed book sits
by disclosed value- Technology20.7%
- Consumer Cyclical8%
- Healthcare7.9%
- Industrials7.7%
- Financial Services6.8%
- Consumer Defensive3.7%
- Utilities2.9%
- Basic Materials2.8%
- Communication Services2.7%
- Energy2.7%
- Real Estate1.4%
- Funds & ETFs0.8%
- Other0.4%
- Other positions31.5%
Option contracts are 28% of the disclosed value and are excluded from the sectors above: a put is a position against a company, so counting its notional as sector weight would report the reverse of what the fund holds.
Largest holdings
20 of 3,923 positions| Holding | Type | Value | Shares | Share of book |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRDOCredo Technology Group Holdi | Shares | $1.7B | 6,153,132 | 1.8% |
| SPYState Str Spdr S&P 500 Etf T | Put | $1.2B | 1,558,100 | 1.3% |
| ASMLASML Hldg NV | Shares | $1.1B | 554,661 | 1.2% |
| SPYState Str Spdr S&P 500 Etf T | Call | $1.1B | 1,430,400 | 1.2% |
| AMZNAmazon Com Inc | Shares | $1.1B | 4,449,716 | 1.2% |
| MKSIMKS Inc. | Shares | $888.2M | 1,996,843 | 1% |
| ANETArista Networks Inc | Shares | $873.1M | 5,139,737 | 1% |
| STXSeagate Technology Hldngs Pl | Shares | $794.1M | 822,914 | 0.9% |
| AMDAdvanced Micro Devices Inc | Shares | $771.7M | 1,328,436 | 0.9% |
| TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufac | Shares | $766.0M | 1,603,897 | 0.8% |
| SNOWSnowflake Inc | Shares | $716.1M | 2,813,766 | 0.8% |
| PGProcter & Gamble Co | Shares | $633.9M | 4,322,996 | 0.7% |
| RTXRTX Corporation | Shares | $625.7M | 3,298,107 | 0.7% |
| COFCapital One Finl Corp | Shares | $507.4M | 2,529,289 | 0.6% |
| ORCLOracle Corp | Shares | $499.8M | 3,410,580 | 0.6% |
| JNJJohnson & Johnson | Put | $483.8M | 1,905,100 | 0.5% |
| MDLZMondelez Intl Inc | Shares | $475.2M | 8,216,347 | 0.5% |
| KDPKeurig Dr Pepper Inc | Shares | $456.5M | 13,948,539 | 0.5% |
| AMATApplied Matls Inc | Shares | $433.8M | 599,984 | 0.5% |
| IWMIshares Tr | Put | $427.0M | 1,421,100 | 0.5% |
Share of book is the position's value against the whole disclosed 13F value, so the rows shown here do not sum to 100% unless every position is listed.
What changed last quarter
15 largest moves| Holding | Move | Share change | Value change | Value after |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | Trimmed | -94.2% | -$1.4B | $87.6M |
| TERTERADYNE INC | Trimmed | -79.9% | -$883.5M | $221.9M |
| AMATAPPLIED MATLS INC | Trimmed | -65.1% | -$807.7M | $433.8M |
| QQQINVESCO QQQ TR | Trimmed | -86.4% | -$749.9M | $118.3M |
| SNDKSANDISK CORP | Trimmed | -86.8% | -$743.3M | $113.0M |
| SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC | Added | +2448.7% | $688.0M | $716.1M |
| AVGOBROADCOM INC | Trimmed | -54.8% | -$469.4M | $386.6M |
| KDPKEURIG DR PEPPER INC | Added | +1319.3% | $424.4M | $456.5M |
| JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON | Added | +697.8% | $423.2M | $483.8M |
| TXNTEXAS INSTRS INC | New | n/a | $410.5M | $410.5M |
| CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI | Trimmed | -17.7% | -$360.7M | $1.7B |
| WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP | Trimmed | -88.2% | -$351.5M | $47.0M |
| ORCLORACLE CORP | Added | +188.1% | $326.3M | $499.8M |
| PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO | Added | +105.8% | $325.9M | $633.9M |
| ADIANALOG DEVICES INC | Trimmed | -70.9% | -$319.3M | $131.1M |
A change is this filing measured against the one before it. A 13F does not disclose trades, so the price paid and the day it happened are not in the record.
Questions
What does Steve Cohen hold?
Steve Cohen disclosed 3,923 positions worth $90.7B in the Q2 2026 13F filing. The largest is CRDO at 1.8% of the disclosed book. A 13F lists long US equity positions only.
What did Steve Cohen buy and sell last quarter?
Comparing the Q2 2026 filing with the quarter before, the largest moves were Trimmed NVDA, Trimmed TER, Trimmed AMAT, Trimmed QQQ. Changes are measured against the previous filing, not against trades, because a 13F does not disclose trades.
How current is this?
This is the Q2 2026 filing, covering positions held on Jun 30, 2026. A 13F is due 45 days after the quarter ends, so the most recent filing is always at least six weeks behind the market, and the manager may have changed the book since.
How to read a 13F
WHAT THE FILING COVERS
Positions are as disclosed to the SEC on Form 13F and are not investment advice. How this data is sourced, and what it cannot tell you, is on the methodology page.
Data as of Sep 10, 2026.
