13F filings
Armistice Capital
ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC · Q2 2026 filing · 333 positions
Where the disclosed book sits
by disclosed value- Healthcare30%
- Technology7.2%
- Consumer Cyclical3.4%
- Consumer Defensive1.2%
- Communication Services1.2%
- Industrials0.5%
- Other0.3%
- Funds & ETFs0.1%
- Financial Services0.1%
- Other positions56%
Option contracts are 56% of the disclosed value and are excluded from the sectors above: a put is a position against a company, so counting its notional as sector weight would report the reverse of what the fund holds.
Largest holdings
20 of 333 positions| Holding | Type | Value | Shares | Share of book |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPYState Str Spdr S&P 500 Etf T | Put | $2.4B | 3,200,000 | 29.2% |
| IWMIshares Tr | Put | $1.7B | 5,800,000 | 21.3% |
| MDGLMadrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc | Shares | $154.6M | 288,000 | 1.9% |
| CYTKCytokinetics Inc | Call | $130.3M | 1,530,000 | 1.6% |
| SUPNSupernus Pharmaceuticals | Shares | $123.1M | 2,646,201 | 1.5% |
| AGIOAgios Pharmaceuticals Inc | Call | $104.3M | 2,810,000 | 1.3% |
| CYTKCytokinetics Inc | Shares | $102.3M | 1,201,342 | 1.3% |
| INCYIncyte Corp | Shares | $102.0M | 900,005 | 1.2% |
| NBIXNeurocrine Biosciences Inc | Shares | $90.3M | 535,838 | 1.1% |
| TVTXTravere Therapeutics Inc | Shares | $89.3M | 1,572,539 | 1.1% |
| AGIOAgios Pharmaceuticals Inc | Shares | $89.1M | 2,400,000 | 1.1% |
| PTCTPTC Therapeutics Inc | Shares | $87.4M | 1,071,395 | 1.1% |
| UNHUnitedhealth Group Inc | Shares | $76.1M | 183,000 | 0.9% |
| FRPTFreshpet Inc | Shares | $74.5M | 1,260,702 | 0.9% |
| DYNDYNE Therapeutics Inc | Shares | $68.6M | 3,087,226 | 0.8% |
| AMZNAmazon Com Inc | Shares | $67.8M | 284,562 | 0.8% |
| IMVTImmunovant Inc | Shares | $66.9M | 1,736,000 | 0.8% |
| RIGLRigel Pharmaceuticals Inc | Shares | $65.4M | 1,672,000 | 0.8% |
| TMOThermo Fisher Scientific Inc | Shares | $61.4M | 122,480 | 0.8% |
| IRWDIronwood Pharmaceuticals Inc | Shares | $58.7M | 13,932,000 | 0.7% |
Share of book is the position's value against the whole disclosed 13F value, so the rows shown here do not sum to 100% unless every position is listed.
What changed last quarter
15 largest moves| Holding | Move | Share change | Value change | Value after |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T | Added | +52.4% | $821.4M | $2.4B |
| IWMISHARES TR | Added | +65.7% | $691.0M | $1.7B |
| TVTXTRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | Trimmed | -67.9% | -$188.9M | $89.3M |
| PTCTPTC THERAPEUTICS INC | Trimmed | -48.4% | -$81.8M | $87.4M |
| IMVTIMMUNOVANT INC | Trimmed | -51.3% | -$70.5M | $66.9M |
| DDOGDATADOG INC | Trimmed | -81.9% | -$44.5M | $9.8M |
| CYTKCYTOKINETICS INC | Added | +57.1% | $37.2M | $102.3M |
| SUPNSUPERNUS PHARMACEUTICALS | Added | +39.6% | $34.9M | $123.1M |
| REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS | Added | +148.6% | $33.5M | $56.0M |
| SNYSANOFI SA | Added | +254.7% | $32.6M | $45.4M |
| NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INC | Trimmed | -26.0% | -$31.7M | $90.3M |
| TVTXTRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | New | n/a | $28.4M | $28.4M |
| WATWATERS CORP | New | n/a | $28.1M | $28.1M |
| MLYSMINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INC | New | n/a | $28.1M | $28.1M |
| AVNSAVANOS MED INC | Exited | n/a | -$28.0M | $0 |
A change is this filing measured against the one before it. A 13F does not disclose trades, so the price paid and the day it happened are not in the record.
Questions
What does Armistice Capital hold?
Armistice Capital disclosed 333 positions worth $8.2B in the Q2 2026 13F filing. The largest is SPY at 29.2% of the disclosed book. A 13F lists long US equity positions only.
What did Armistice Capital buy and sell last quarter?
Comparing the Q2 2026 filing with the quarter before, the largest moves were Added SPY, Added IWM, Trimmed TVTX, Trimmed PTCT. Changes are measured against the previous filing, not against trades, because a 13F does not disclose trades.
How current is this?
This is the Q2 2026 filing, covering positions held on Jun 30, 2026. A 13F is due 45 days after the quarter ends, so the most recent filing is always at least six weeks behind the market, and the manager may have changed the book since.
How to read a 13F
WHAT THE FILING COVERS
Positions are as disclosed to the SEC on Form 13F and are not investment advice. How this data is sourced, and what it cannot tell you, is on the methodology page.
Data as of Sep 10, 2026.
