13F filings
Alkeon Capital Management
ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC · Q2 2026 filing · 109 positions
Where the disclosed book sits
by disclosed value- Technology16.6%
- Consumer Cyclical4.1%
- Communication Services3.6%
- Industrials2.9%
- Funds & ETFs2.1%
- Financial Services2%
- Utilities1.6%
- Basic Materials1.5%
- Real Estate0.5%
- Healthcare0.2%
- Consumer Defensive0.1%
- Other positions64.8%
Option contracts are 65% of the disclosed value and are excluded from the sectors above: a put is a position against a company, so counting its notional as sector weight would report the reverse of what the fund holds.
Largest holdings
20 of 109 positions| Holding | Type | Value | Shares | Share of book |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QQQInvesco Qqq Tr | Put | $16.8B | 22,880,000 | 22.7% |
| SPYState Str Spdr S&P 500 Etf T | Put | $15.7B | 21,000,000 | 21.2% |
| TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufac | Shares | $1.7B | 3,536,218 | 2.3% |
| NVDANvidia Corporation | Call | $1.6B | 8,025,000 | 2.2% |
| AMZNAmazon Com Inc | Shares | $1.4B | 5,808,299 | 1.9% |
| LRCXLAM Research Corp | Shares | $1.3B | 3,050,456 | 1.8% |
| GOOGLAlphabet Inc | Shares | $1.3B | 3,686,368 | 1.8% |
| QQQInvesco Qqq Tr | Shares | $1.2B | 1,608,257 | 1.6% |
| AMDAdvanced Micro Devices Inc | Call | $1.2B | 2,000,000 | 1.6% |
| KLACKLA Corp | Shares | $1.1B | 3,759,150 | 1.5% |
| METAMETA Platforms Inc | Shares | $1.1B | 1,945,399 | 1.5% |
| AMATApplied Matls Inc | Shares | $1.1B | 1,504,800 | 1.5% |
| MCHPMicrochip Technology Inc. | Call | $1.1B | 11,892,000 | 1.5% |
| TERTeradyne Inc | Shares | $1.0B | 2,163,010 | 1.4% |
| APHAmphenol Corp | Shares | $1.0B | 5,731,348 | 1.4% |
| AVGOBroadcom Inc | Call | $982.1M | 2,600,000 | 1.3% |
| INTCIntel Corp | Call | $977.4M | 7,000,000 | 1.3% |
| LRCXLAM Research Corp | Put | $975.0M | 2,250,000 | 1.3% |
| AAPLApple Inc | Call | $867.8M | 2,999,100 | 1.2% |
| ADIAnalog Devices Inc | Shares | $821.8M | 2,069,083 | 1.1% |
Share of book is the position's value against the whole disclosed 13F value, so the rows shown here do not sum to 100% unless every position is listed.
What changed last quarter
15 largest moves| Holding | Move | Share change | Value change | Value after |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | Trimmed | -63.9% | -$1.3B | $716.4M |
| AMATAPPLIED MATLS INC | New | n/a | $1.1B | $1.1B |
| KLACKLA CORP | Added | +547.1% | $958.9M | $1.1B |
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | Trimmed | -34.8% | -$900.4M | $1.7B |
| ARMARM HOLDINGS PLC | New | n/a | $784.3M | $784.3M |
| MSFTMICROSOFT CORP | New | n/a | $727.4M | $727.4M |
| KLACKLA CORP | Added | +900.0% | $543.1M | $603.4M |
| QQQINVESCO QQQ TR | Added | +3.3% | $536.3M | $16.8B |
| BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INC | Added | +1966.7% | $525.8M | $552.5M |
| GOOGLALPHABET INC | Trimmed | -27.1% | -$490.4M | $1.3B |
| NOKNOKIA CORP | New | n/a | $478.1M | $478.1M |
| MKSIMKS INC. | New | n/a | $476.8M | $476.8M |
| MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC. | Added | +69.9% | $446.2M | $1.1B |
| QQQINVESCO QQQ TR | New | n/a | $441.8M | $441.8M |
| LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORP | Added | +75.1% | $418.2M | $975.0M |
A change is this filing measured against the one before it. A 13F does not disclose trades, so the price paid and the day it happened are not in the record.
Questions
What does Alkeon Capital Management hold?
Alkeon Capital Management disclosed 109 positions worth $74.1B in the Q2 2026 13F filing. The largest is QQQ at 22.7% of the disclosed book. A 13F lists long US equity positions only.
What did Alkeon Capital Management buy and sell last quarter?
Comparing the Q2 2026 filing with the quarter before, the largest moves were Trimmed TSM, New AMAT, Added KLAC, Trimmed TSM. Changes are measured against the previous filing, not against trades, because a 13F does not disclose trades.
How current is this?
This is the Q2 2026 filing, covering positions held on Jun 30, 2026. A 13F is due 45 days after the quarter ends, so the most recent filing is always at least six weeks behind the market, and the manager may have changed the book since.
How to read a 13F
WHAT THE FILING COVERS
Positions are as disclosed to the SEC on Form 13F and are not investment advice. How this data is sourced, and what it cannot tell you, is on the methodology page.
Data as of Sep 10, 2026.
