13F filings
Walleye Capital
Walleye Capital LLC · Q2 2026 filing · 4,674 positions
Where the disclosed book sits
by disclosed value- Funds & ETFs19.1%
- Technology11.8%
- Financial Services7.1%
- Industrials7.1%
- Consumer Cyclical5.5%
- Healthcare4.5%
- Communication Services1.5%
- Consumer Defensive1.5%
- Energy1.3%
- Basic Materials1.3%
- Real Estate0.7%
- Other0.4%
- Utilities0.3%
- Other positions37.9%
Option contracts are 25% of the disclosed value and are excluded from the sectors above: a put is a position against a company, so counting its notional as sector weight would report the reverse of what the fund holds.
Largest holdings
20 of 4,674 positions| Holding | Type | Value | Shares | Share of book |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVVIshares Tr | Shares | $4.8B | 6,358,980 | 17% |
| SPDR Series TrustSPDR Series Trust | Shares | $1.8B | 20,509,091 | 6.4% |
| AMZNAmazon Com Inc | Shares | $446.7M | 1,874,326 | 1.6% |
| SPYState Str Spdr S&P 500 Etf T | Put | $265.0M | 354,900 | 0.9% |
| MSFTMicrosoft Corp | Shares | $218.1M | 584,698 | 0.8% |
| JPMJpmorgan Chase & Co | Shares | $217.2M | 663,632 | 0.8% |
| IBITIshares Bitcoin Trust Etf | Shares | $214.0M | 6,428,551 | 0.8% |
| Echostar CorpEchostar Corp | Shares | $200.1M | n/a | 0.7% |
| QQQInvesco Qqq Tr | Put | $188.5M | 256,000 | 0.7% |
| AAPLApple Inc | Shares | $146.1M | 505,052 | 0.5% |
| KLACKLA Corp | Shares | $141.4M | 468,562 | 0.5% |
| SPYState Str Spdr S&P 500 Etf T | Shares | $140.8M | 188,548 | 0.5% |
| TSLATesla Inc | Shares | $140.0M | 332,911 | 0.5% |
| Alibaba Group Hldg LtdAlibaba Group Hldg Ltd | Shares | $124.1M | n/a | 0.4% |
| MUMicron Technology Inc | Shares | $123.1M | 106,659 | 0.4% |
| AMATApplied Matls Inc | Shares | $121.3M | 167,815 | 0.4% |
| CSCOCisco Sys Inc | Shares | $111.5M | 949,309 | 0.4% |
| QQnity Electronics Inc | Shares | $108.2M | 662,396 | 0.4% |
| CCLCarnival Corp Ltd | Shares | $107.5M | 3,763,741 | 0.4% |
| SNDKSandisk Corp | Shares | $106.9M | 47,008 | 0.4% |
Share of book is the position's value against the whole disclosed 13F value, so the rows shown here do not sum to 100% unless every position is listed.
What changed last quarter
15 largest moves| Holding | Move | Share change | Value change | Value after |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QQQINVESCO QQQ TR | Trimmed | -92.1% | -$2.2B | $188.5M |
| SPDR SERIES TRUSTSPDR SERIES TRUST | New | n/a | $1.8B | $1.8B |
| SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T | Trimmed | -88.5% | -$1.1B | $140.8M |
| IVVISHARES TR | Added | +16.1% | $660.2M | $4.8B |
| JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO | Added | +9258.8% | $214.9M | $217.2M |
| SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T | Added | +241.6% | $187.4M | $265.0M |
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | Trimmed | -26.6% | -$161.6M | $446.7M |
| MSFTMICROSOFT CORP | Added | +228.7% | $151.8M | $218.1M |
| KLACKLA CORP | Added | +1009.5% | $128.6M | $141.4M |
| ABNBAIRBNB INC | Trimmed | -78.5% | -$120.9M | $33.1M |
| ECHOSTAR CORPECHOSTAR CORP | Added | +132.8% | $114.1M | $200.1M |
| CSCOCISCO SYS INC | Added | +5273838.9% | $111.5M | $111.5M |
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | Trimmed | -72.5% | -$108.8M | $41.2M |
| ASMLASML HLDG NV | Trimmed | -99.3% | -$108.7M | $788K |
| CCLCARNIVAL CORP LTD | New | n/a | $107.5M | $107.5M |
A change is this filing measured against the one before it. A 13F does not disclose trades, so the price paid and the day it happened are not in the record.
Questions
What does Walleye Capital hold?
Walleye Capital disclosed 4,674 positions worth $28.0B in the Q2 2026 13F filing. The largest is IVV at 17% of the disclosed book. A 13F lists long US equity positions only.
What did Walleye Capital buy and sell last quarter?
Comparing the Q2 2026 filing with the quarter before, the largest moves were Trimmed QQQ, New SPDR SERIES TRUST, Trimmed SPY, Added IVV. Changes are measured against the previous filing, not against trades, because a 13F does not disclose trades.
How current is this?
This is the Q2 2026 filing, covering positions held on Jun 30, 2026. A 13F is due 45 days after the quarter ends, so the most recent filing is always at least six weeks behind the market, and the manager may have changed the book since.
How to read a 13F
WHAT THE FILING COVERS
Positions are as disclosed to the SEC on Form 13F and are not investment advice. How this data is sourced, and what it cannot tell you, is on the methodology page.
Data as of Sep 10, 2026.
