13F filings
Tudor Investment Corporation
Paul Tudor Jones · TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL · Q2 2026 filing · 3,457 positions
Where the disclosed book sits
by disclosed value- Technology8.6%
- Funds & ETFs4.2%
- Industrials3.6%
- Financial Services3.3%
- Consumer Cyclical2.8%
- Healthcare2.5%
- Communication Services1.7%
- Real Estate1.2%
- Basic Materials1.1%
- Consumer Defensive1%
- Energy0.9%
- Utilities0.6%
- Other0.4%
- Other positions68.1%
Option contracts are 66% of the disclosed value and are excluded from the sectors above: a put is a position against a company, so counting its notional as sector weight would report the reverse of what the fund holds.
Largest holdings
20 of 3,457 positions| Holding | Type | Value | Shares | Share of book |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IWMIshares Russell 2000 Etf - US ETP | Put | $9.2B | 30,723,100 | 12.8% |
| QQQInvesco Qqq Trust Series 1 - US ETP | Call | $3.6B | 4,826,700 | 4.9% |
| QQQInvesco Qqq Trust Series 1 - US ETP | Put | $3.5B | 4,736,100 | 4.8% |
| IWMIshares Russell 2000 Etf - US ETP | Call | $2.9B | 9,678,200 | 4% |
| IVVIshares Core S&P 500 Etf - US ETP | Shares | $1.2B | 1,615,654 | 1.7% |
| GLDSpdr Gold Shares - US ETP | Call | $1.1B | 2,927,900 | 1.5% |
| TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd - US | Put | $1.0B | 2,188,200 | 1.5% |
| MUMicron Technology Inc - US | Put | $819.0M | 709,500 | 1.1% |
| NVDANvidia Corp - US | Put | $804.8M | 4,022,000 | 1.1% |
| HYGIshares Iboxx High Yield Corporate Bond Etf - | Put | $799.7M | 10,000,000 | 1.1% |
| TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd - US | Shares | $653.9M | 1,369,304 | 0.9% |
| MSFTMicrosoft Corp - US | Put | $635.4M | 1,703,300 | 0.9% |
| MSFTMicrosoft Corp - US | Shares | $623.9M | 1,672,441 | 0.9% |
| TLTIshares Tr | Call | $579.2M | 6,701,700 | 0.8% |
| GLDSpdr Gold Shares - US ETP | Put | $570.7M | 1,549,300 | 0.8% |
| XLEState Street Energy Select Sector SPDR ETF - U | Put | $473.5M | 8,914,600 | 0.7% |
| XLFState Street Financial Select Sector SPDR ETF | Put | $468.1M | 8,731,500 | 0.7% |
| NVDANvidia Corp - US | Shares | $467.7M | 2,337,579 | 0.7% |
| EEMIshares Msci Emerging Markets Etf - US ETP | Put | $427.2M | 6,244,300 | 0.6% |
| TSLATesla Inc - US | Put | $420.1M | 998,900 | 0.6% |
Share of book is the position's value against the whole disclosed 13F value, so the rows shown here do not sum to 100% unless every position is listed.
What changed last quarter
15 largest moves| Holding | Move | Share change | Value change | Value after |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IWMIshares Russell 2000 Etf - US ETP | Added | +49.3% | $3.0B | $9.2B |
| QQQInvesco Qqq Trust Series 1 - US ETP | Added | +111.2% | $1.9B | $3.6B |
| SPYState Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust - US ETP | Trimmed | -91.2% | -$1.2B | $112.0M |
| IVVIshares Core S&P 500 Etf - US ETP | Added | +730.4% | $1.1B | $1.2B |
| QQQInvesco Qqq Trust Series 1 - US ETP | Added | +29.4% | $792.7M | $3.5B |
| HYGIshares Iboxx High Yield Corporate Bond Etf - | Added | +1233.3% | $739.7M | $799.7M |
| IWMIshares Russell 2000 Etf - US ETP | Trimmed | -19.3% | -$697.0M | $2.9B |
| GLDSpdr Gold Shares - US ETP | Added | +119.2% | $586.5M | $1.1B |
| TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd - US | Added | +122.6% | $575.6M | $1.0B |
| SPYState Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust - US ETP | Trimmed | -62.6% | -$522.9M | $312.8M |
| TLTISHARES TR | Added | +798.1% | $514.7M | $579.2M |
| TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd - US | Added | +340.4% | $505.4M | $653.9M |
| MSFTMicrosoft Corp - US | Added | +150.9% | $382.1M | $635.4M |
| MSFTMicrosoft Corp - US | Added | +148.0% | $372.3M | $623.9M |
| IWMIshares Russell 2000 Etf - US ETP | Added | +11875.4% | $341.1M | $343.9M |
A change is this filing measured against the one before it. A 13F does not disclose trades, so the price paid and the day it happened are not in the record.
Questions
What does Tudor Investment Corporation hold?
Tudor Investment Corporation disclosed 3,457 positions worth $71.9B in the Q2 2026 13F filing. The largest is IWM at 12.8% of the disclosed book. A 13F lists long US equity positions only.
What did Tudor Investment Corporation buy and sell last quarter?
Comparing the Q2 2026 filing with the quarter before, the largest moves were Added IWM, Added QQQ, Trimmed SPY, Added IVV. Changes are measured against the previous filing, not against trades, because a 13F does not disclose trades.
How current is this?
This is the Q2 2026 filing, covering positions held on Jun 30, 2026. A 13F is due 45 days after the quarter ends, so the most recent filing is always at least six weeks behind the market, and the manager may have changed the book since.
How to read a 13F
WHAT THE FILING COVERS
Positions are as disclosed to the SEC on Form 13F and are not investment advice. How this data is sourced, and what it cannot tell you, is on the methodology page.
Data as of Sep 10, 2026.
