13F filings
Montanova Capital
formerly Suvretta · SUVRETTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC · Q2 2026 filing · 96 positions
Where the disclosed book sits
by disclosed value- Healthcare55%
- Technology10.3%
- Consumer Cyclical5.2%
- Financial Services4.3%
- Industrials3.7%
- Communication Services2.7%
- Consumer Defensive2.2%
- Basic Materials1.4%
- Funds & ETFs0.9%
- Other0.9%
- Other positions13.4%
Option contracts are 13% of the disclosed value and are excluded from the sectors above: a put is a position against a company, so counting its notional as sector weight would report the reverse of what the fund holds.
Largest holdings
20 of 96 positions| Holding | Type | Value | Shares | Share of book |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPYState Str Spdr S&P 500 Etf T | Put | $709.4M | 950,000 | 13% |
| MANEVeradermics Inc | Shares | $512.5M | 4,168,970 | 9.4% |
| ARQTArcutis Biotherapeutics Inc | Shares | $326.1M | 12,437,000 | 6% |
| LEGNLegend Biotech Corp | Shares | $204.2M | 7,070,000 | 3.7% |
| PVLAPalvella Therapeutics Inc Ne | Shares | $173.5M | 1,135,406 | 3.2% |
| AVBPArrivent Biopharma Inc | Shares | $156.9M | 4,515,531 | 2.9% |
| BNTCBenitec Biopharma Inc | Shares | $154.5M | 11,548,351 | 2.8% |
| BHVNBiohaven Ltd | Shares | $153.1M | 10,286,937 | 2.8% |
| AMDAdvanced Micro Devices Inc | Shares | $149.4M | 257,240 | 2.7% |
| RCUSArcus Biosciences Inc | Shares | $147.3M | 4,776,423 | 2.7% |
| TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufac | Shares | $145.5M | 304,627 | 2.7% |
| NVDANvidia Corporation | Shares | $144.2M | 720,609 | 2.6% |
| EYPTEyepoint Inc | Shares | $118.6M | 8,296,375 | 2.2% |
| SYYSysco Corp | Shares | $118.0M | 1,411,550 | 2.2% |
| GEGE Aerospace | Shares | $116.0M | 310,262 | 2.1% |
| IMTXImmatics N.V | Shares | $113.4M | 11,190,129 | 2.1% |
| MGMMGM Resorts International | Shares | $111.2M | 2,325,360 | 2% |
| METAMETA Platforms Inc | Shares | $99.0M | 175,807 | 1.8% |
| CAPRCapricor Therapeutics Inc | Shares | $98.6M | 4,092,784 | 1.8% |
| KURAKURA Oncology Inc | Shares | $94.1M | 8,575,422 | 1.7% |
Share of book is the position's value against the whole disclosed 13F value, so the rows shown here do not sum to 100% unless every position is listed.
What changed last quarter
15 largest moves| Holding | Move | Share change | Value change | Value after |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T | Added | +171.4% | $448.1M | $709.4M |
| APLSAPELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | Exited | n/a | -$141.5M | $0 |
| KALVKALVISTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | Exited | n/a | -$96.0M | $0 |
| AVLNAVALYN PHARMACEUTICALS INC | New | n/a | $82.4M | $82.4M |
| HUTHUT 8 CORP | New | n/a | $77.3M | $77.3M |
| ERASERASCA INC | Exited | n/a | -$55.6M | $0 |
| SNSEFAETH THERAPEUTICS INC | Added | +5747.1% | $49.6M | $50.5M |
| APHAMPHENOL CORP | New | n/a | $47.5M | $47.5M |
| SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A | Added | +9154.5% | $46.2M | $46.7M |
| DRAMROUNDHILL ETF TRUST | New | n/a | $44.5M | $44.5M |
| PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP CO | Trimmed | -96.2% | -$41.6M | $1.6M |
| USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORP | Trimmed | -98.3% | -$39.8M | $708K |
| CBRSCEREBRAS SYSTEMS INC | New | n/a | $38.0M | $38.0M |
| MLYSMINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INC | Trimmed | -88.7% | -$36.8M | $4.7M |
| DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INC | New | n/a | $34.3M | $34.3M |
A change is this filing measured against the one before it. A 13F does not disclose trades, so the price paid and the day it happened are not in the record.
Questions
What does Montanova Capital hold?
Montanova Capital disclosed 96 positions worth $5.5B in the Q2 2026 13F filing. The largest is SPY at 13% of the disclosed book. A 13F lists long US equity positions only.
What did Montanova Capital buy and sell last quarter?
Comparing the Q2 2026 filing with the quarter before, the largest moves were Added SPY, Exited APLS, Exited KALV, New AVLN. Changes are measured against the previous filing, not against trades, because a 13F does not disclose trades.
How current is this?
This is the Q2 2026 filing, covering positions held on Jun 30, 2026. A 13F is due 45 days after the quarter ends, so the most recent filing is always at least six weeks behind the market, and the manager may have changed the book since.
How to read a 13F
WHAT THE FILING COVERS
Positions are as disclosed to the SEC on Form 13F and are not investment advice. How this data is sourced, and what it cannot tell you, is on the methodology page.
Data as of Sep 10, 2026.
