13F filings
Jericho Capital
Jericho Capital Asset Management L.P. · Q2 2026 filing · 29 positions
Where the disclosed book sits
by disclosed value- Technology61.1%
- Communication Services32.3%
- Financial Services4%
- Industrials2%
Largest holdings
20 of 29 positions| Holding | Type | Value | Shares | Share of book |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FFIVF5 Inc | Shares | $881.3M | 2,118,749 | 7.3% |
| APPApplovin Corp | Shares | $864.2M | 1,677,224 | 7.1% |
| LYVLIVE Nation Entertainment In | Shares | $768.0M | 4,194,203 | 6.3% |
| FOXAFOX Corp | Shares | $747.7M | 14,334,514 | 6.2% |
| CORZCore Scientific Inc New | Shares | $585.6M | 22,882,942 | 4.8% |
| RDDTReddit Inc | Shares | $578.9M | 3,335,221 | 4.8% |
| MUMicron Technology Inc | Shares | $539.0M | 466,943 | 4.5% |
| LSCCLattice Semiconductor Corp | Shares | $500.0M | 3,269,111 | 4.1% |
| FWONKLiberty Media Corp Del | Shares | $499.3M | 5,248,396 | 4.1% |
| HOODRobinhood Mkts Inc | Shares | $484.7M | 4,833,000 | 4% |
| ONON Semiconductor Corp | Shares | $461.5M | 4,881,237 | 3.8% |
| TWLOTwilio Inc | Shares | $452.4M | 2,192,455 | 3.7% |
| SPHRSphere Entertainment Co | Shares | $450.8M | 2,605,615 | 3.7% |
| WDCWestern Digital Corp | Shares | $411.8M | 644,764 | 3.4% |
| LITELumentum Hldgs Inc | Shares | $405.2M | 472,235 | 3.3% |
| AMATApplied Matls Inc | Shares | $400.5M | 553,927 | 3.3% |
| GOOGLAlphabet Inc | Shares | $399.5M | 1,118,000 | 3.3% |
| NVDANvidia Corporation | Shares | $303.9M | 1,519,012 | 2.5% |
| MSGEMadison Square Garden Entmt | Shares | $296.3M | 3,662,724 | 2.4% |
| NTNXNutanix Inc | Shares | $288.8M | 5,668,014 | 2.4% |
Share of book is the position's value against the whole disclosed 13F value, so the rows shown here do not sum to 100% unless every position is listed.
What changed last quarter
15 largest moves| Holding | Move | Share change | Value change | Value after |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RDDTREDDIT INC | New | n/a | $578.9M | $578.9M |
| MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | New | n/a | $539.0M | $539.0M |
| CIENCIENA CORP | Trimmed | -66.1% | -$537.0M | $275.5M |
| HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC | New | n/a | $484.7M | $484.7M |
| LSCCLATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP | Added | +1371.1% | $466.1M | $500.0M |
| ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP | New | n/a | $461.5M | $461.5M |
| LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INC | New | n/a | $405.2M | $405.2M |
| FOXAFOX CORP | Added | +114.4% | $399.0M | $747.7M |
| TWLOTWILIO INC | Added | +214.3% | $308.5M | $452.4M |
| CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW | Added | +95.2% | $285.6M | $585.6M |
| AMATAPPLIED MATLS INC | Trimmed | -38.7% | -$253.4M | $400.5M |
| FPSFORGENT POWER SOLUTIONS INC | New | n/a | $247.4M | $247.4M |
| MDBMONGODB INC | Exited | n/a | -$243.9M | $0 |
| SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC | Exited | n/a | -$240.1M | $0 |
| MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC | New | n/a | $234.0M | $234.0M |
A change is this filing measured against the one before it. A 13F does not disclose trades, so the price paid and the day it happened are not in the record.
Questions
What does Jericho Capital hold?
Jericho Capital disclosed 29 positions worth $12.1B in the Q2 2026 13F filing. The largest is FFIV at 7.3% of the disclosed book. A 13F lists long US equity positions only.
What did Jericho Capital buy and sell last quarter?
Comparing the Q2 2026 filing with the quarter before, the largest moves were New RDDT, New MU, Trimmed CIEN, New HOOD. Changes are measured against the previous filing, not against trades, because a 13F does not disclose trades.
How current is this?
This is the Q2 2026 filing, covering positions held on Jun 30, 2026. A 13F is due 45 days after the quarter ends, so the most recent filing is always at least six weeks behind the market, and the manager may have changed the book since.
How to read a 13F
WHAT THE FILING COVERS
Positions are as disclosed to the SEC on Form 13F and are not investment advice. How this data is sourced, and what it cannot tell you, is on the methodology page.
Data as of Sep 10, 2026.
