13F filings
Zimmer Partners
Zimmer Partners, LP · Q2 2026 filing · 121 positions
Where the disclosed book sits
by disclosed value- Utilities30.4%
- Industrials22.8%
- Energy19.3%
- Real Estate15.8%
- Financial Services2.2%
- Basic Materials2.1%
- Consumer Cyclical1.8%
- Consumer Defensive0.8%
- Technology0.7%
- Other0.3%
- Healthcare0.2%
- Communication Services0.1%
- Other positions3.5%
Largest holdings
20 of 121 positions| Holding | Type | Value | Shares | Share of book |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLWelltower Inc | Shares | $255.1M | 1,123,925 | 5.9% |
| NINisource Inc | Shares | $203.4M | 4,277,259 | 4.7% |
| ESEversource Energy | Shares | $194.5M | 2,691,701 | 4.5% |
| KGSKodiak Gas Svcs Inc | Shares | $190.1M | 2,530,838 | 4.4% |
| XELXCEL Energy Inc | Shares | $186.6M | 2,323,610 | 4.3% |
| TRGPTarga Res Corp | Shares | $175.5M | 654,500 | 4% |
| PCGPg&E Corp | Shares | $166.3M | 9,884,115 | 3.8% |
| MAIRMadison Air Solutions Corp | Shares | $161.9M | 4,150,810 | 3.7% |
| PPLPPL Corp | Shares | $142.6M | 3,922,800 | 3.3% |
| KMIKinder Morgan Inc Del | Shares | $142.1M | 4,445,100 | 3.3% |
| ADCAgree Rlty Corp | Shares | $139.6M | 1,843,300 | 3.2% |
| FPSForgent Power Solutions Inc | Shares | $126.9M | 2,271,217 | 2.9% |
| LNGCheniere Energy Inc | Shares | $112.1M | 469,000 | 2.6% |
| SRESempra | Shares | $85.2M | 918,800 | 2% |
| MGEEMGE Energy Inc | Shares | $81.5M | 1,000,000 | 1.9% |
| IDAIdacorp Inc | Shares | $69.7M | 460,562 | 1.6% |
| JANJanus Living Inc | Shares | $61.8M | 2,150,000 | 1.4% |
| PHParker-Hannifin Corp | Shares | $60.2M | 61,500 | 1.4% |
| CTRECaretrust Reit Inc | Shares | $59.4M | 1,471,155 | 1.4% |
| PCGPg&E Corp | Call | $54.7M | 3,250,000 | 1.3% |
Share of book is the position's value against the whole disclosed 13F value, so the rows shown here do not sum to 100% unless every position is listed.
What changed last quarter
15 largest moves| Holding | Move | Share change | Value change | Value after |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAIRMADISON AIR SOLUTIONS CORP | New | n/a | $161.9M | $161.9M |
| PPLPPL CORP | New | n/a | $142.6M | $142.6M |
| TXNM ENERGY INCTXNM ENERGY INC | Exited | n/a | -$127.1M | $0 |
| ADCAGREE RLTY CORP | Trimmed | -44.1% | -$110.1M | $139.6M |
| LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INC | Added | +752.7% | $99.0M | $112.1M |
| WECWEC ENERGY GROUP INC | Exited | n/a | -$96.5M | $0 |
| TXNM ENERGY INCTXNM ENERGY INC | Exited | n/a | -$89.6M | $0 |
| MGEEMGE ENERGY INC | New | n/a | $81.5M | $81.5M |
| PCGPG&E CORP | Added | +54.0% | $58.3M | $166.3M |
| KTOSKRATOS DEFENSE & SEC SOLUTIO | Exited | n/a | -$55.2M | $0 |
| ETRENTERGY CORP NEW | Trimmed | -51.5% | -$55.0M | $51.7M |
| DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEW | Trimmed | -91.4% | -$50.7M | $4.7M |
| ESEVERSOURCE ENERGY | Trimmed | -19.5% | -$47.0M | $194.5M |
| PCGPG&E CORP | Added | +550.0% | $46.3M | $54.7M |
| JANJANUS LIVING INC | Added | +273.9% | $45.3M | $61.8M |
A change is this filing measured against the one before it. A 13F does not disclose trades, so the price paid and the day it happened are not in the record.
Questions
What does Zimmer Partners hold?
Zimmer Partners disclosed 121 positions worth $4.3B in the Q2 2026 13F filing. The largest is WELL at 5.9% of the disclosed book. A 13F lists long US equity positions only.
What did Zimmer Partners buy and sell last quarter?
Comparing the Q2 2026 filing with the quarter before, the largest moves were New MAIR, New PPL, Exited TXNM ENERGY INC, Trimmed ADC. Changes are measured against the previous filing, not against trades, because a 13F does not disclose trades.
How current is this?
This is the Q2 2026 filing, covering positions held on Jun 30, 2026. A 13F is due 45 days after the quarter ends, so the most recent filing is always at least six weeks behind the market, and the manager may have changed the book since.
How to read a 13F
WHAT THE FILING COVERS
Positions are as disclosed to the SEC on Form 13F and are not investment advice. How this data is sourced, and what it cannot tell you, is on the methodology page.
Data as of Sep 10, 2026.
