13F filings
Third Point
Dan Loeb · Third Point LLC · Q2 2026 filing · 43 positions
Where the disclosed book sits
by disclosed value- Communication Services28.6%
- Technology20.3%
- Industrials14.2%
- Consumer Cyclical13.2%
- Basic Materials7.9%
- Financial Services7.7%
- Consumer Defensive2.6%
- Healthcare2.4%
- Other0.1%
- Other positions3%
Largest holdings
20 of 43 positions| Holding | Type | Value | Shares | Share of book |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WBDWarner Bros Discovery Inc | Shares | $533.2M | 20,000,000 | 11.4% |
| AMZNAmazon Com Inc | Shares | $417.1M | 1,750,000 | 8.9% |
| GOOGLAlphabet Inc | Shares | $366.3M | 1,025,000 | 7.8% |
| CRHCRH PLC | Shares | $234.9M | 2,195,000 | 5% |
| TDSTelephone & Data Sys Inc | Shares | $232.2M | 6,275,000 | 5% |
| TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufac | Shares | $219.7M | 460,000 | 4.7% |
| LYVLIVE Nation Entertainment In | Shares | $207.8M | 1,135,000 | 4.4% |
| KEYSKeysight Technologies Inc | Shares | $204.8M | 585,000 | 4.4% |
| SGISomnigroup International Inc | Shares | $201.5M | 2,570,769 | 4.3% |
| XYZBlock Inc | Shares | $194.5M | 2,558,943 | 4.2% |
| NSCNorfolk Southn Corp | Shares | $188.8M | 600,000 | 4% |
| FLEXFLEX Ltd | Shares | $166.9M | 1,030,000 | 3.6% |
| COFCapital One Finl Corp | Shares | $165.5M | 825,000 | 3.5% |
| HUTHUT 8 Corp | Shares | $151.8M | 1,315,000 | 3.2% |
| CRSCarpenter Technology Corp | Shares | $132.6M | 215,000 | 2.8% |
| APGAPI Group Corp | Shares | $121.3M | 2,865,000 | 2.6% |
| MTZMastec Inc | Shares | $120.7M | 290,000 | 2.6% |
| TDGTransdigm Group Inc | Shares | $105.2M | 79,000 | 2.2% |
| DHRDanaher Corp Del | Shares | $102.9M | 540,000 | 2.2% |
| UNPUnion Pac Corp | Shares | $95.2M | 350,000 | 2% |
Share of book is the position's value against the whole disclosed 13F value, so the rows shown here do not sum to 100% unless every position is listed.
What changed last quarter
15 largest moves| Holding | Move | Share change | Value change | Value after |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC | New | n/a | $533.2M | $533.2M |
| GOOGLALPHABET INC | Added | +485.7% | $303.8M | $366.3M |
| KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC | New | n/a | $204.8M | $204.8M |
| XYZBLOCK INC | New | n/a | $194.5M | $194.5M |
| FLEXFLEX LTD | New | n/a | $166.9M | $166.9M |
| NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORP | Added | +500.0% | $157.3M | $188.8M |
| COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORP | Added | +489.3% | $137.4M | $165.5M |
| LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN | Added | +144.1% | $122.7M | $207.8M |
| TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INC | New | n/a | $94.4M | $94.4M |
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | Added | +67.3% | $88.4M | $219.7M |
| PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP CO | New | n/a | $75.5M | $75.5M |
| TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INC | Added | +216.0% | $71.9M | $105.2M |
| UNPUNION PAC CORP | Added | +250.0% | $68.0M | $95.2M |
| ALPHABET INCALPHABET INC | New | n/a | $66.2M | $66.2M |
| CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP | Trimmed | -30.6% | -$58.6M | $132.6M |
A change is this filing measured against the one before it. A 13F does not disclose trades, so the price paid and the day it happened are not in the record.
Questions
What does Third Point hold?
Third Point disclosed 43 positions worth $4.7B in the Q2 2026 13F filing. The largest is WBD at 11.4% of the disclosed book. A 13F lists long US equity positions only.
What did Third Point buy and sell last quarter?
Comparing the Q2 2026 filing with the quarter before, the largest moves were New WBD, Added GOOGL, New KEYS, New XYZ. Changes are measured against the previous filing, not against trades, because a 13F does not disclose trades.
How current is this?
This is the Q2 2026 filing, covering positions held on Jun 30, 2026. A 13F is due 45 days after the quarter ends, so the most recent filing is always at least six weeks behind the market, and the manager may have changed the book since.
How to read a 13F
WHAT THE FILING COVERS
Positions are as disclosed to the SEC on Form 13F and are not investment advice. How this data is sourced, and what it cannot tell you, is on the methodology page.
Data as of Sep 10, 2026.
