13F filings
SRS Investment Management
SRS Investment Management, LLC · Q2 2026 filing · 33 positions
Where the disclosed book sits
by disclosed value- Technology35.1%
- Industrials27.5%
- Consumer Cyclical17.6%
- Communication Services15.1%
- Real Estate1.7%
- Financial Services1.1%
- Healthcare0.7%
- Other positions1.2%
Largest holdings
20 of 33 positions| Holding | Type | Value | Shares | Share of book |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARAVIS Budget Group Inc | Shares | $2.6B | 17,430,882 | 23.8% |
| NFLXNetflix Inc. | Shares | $1.1B | 15,184,530 | 10% |
| RBLXRoblox Corp | Shares | $710.4M | 13,063,442 | 6.6% |
| CRDOCredo Technology Group Holdi | Shares | $699.9M | 2,573,808 | 6.5% |
| TPRTapestry Inc | Shares | $594.7M | 4,062,897 | 5.5% |
| AMDAdvanced Micro Devices Inc | Shares | $503.9M | 867,370 | 4.7% |
| NVDANvidia Corporation | Shares | $500.2M | 2,500,000 | 4.6% |
| METAMETA Platforms Inc | Shares | $409.5M | 727,009 | 3.8% |
| UALUnited Airls Hldgs Inc | Shares | $400.2M | 2,942,727 | 3.7% |
| COHRCoherent Corp | Shares | $366.8M | 929,963 | 3.4% |
| BURLBurlington Stores Inc | Shares | $340.7M | 1,075,291 | 3.2% |
| CLSCelestica Inc | Shares | $332.7M | 911,927 | 3.1% |
| KMXCarmax Inc | Shares | $313.3M | 5,922,862 | 2.9% |
| PLNTPlanet Fitness Master Issuer | Shares | $256.5M | 4,917,311 | 2.4% |
| MDBMongodb Inc | Shares | $248.1M | 738,611 | 2.3% |
| TWLOTwilio Inc | Shares | $221.9M | 1,075,683 | 2.1% |
| FIVEFIVE Below Inc | Shares | $198.7M | 1,105,109 | 1.8% |
| FRMIFermi Inc | Shares | $185.1M | 20,205,579 | 1.7% |
| TSLATesla Inc | Call | $132.6M | 315,200 | 1.2% |
| TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufac | Shares | $124.8M | 261,301 | 1.2% |
Share of book is the position's value against the whole disclosed 13F value, so the rows shown here do not sum to 100% unless every position is listed.
What changed last quarter
15 largest moves| Holding | Move | Share change | Value change | Value after |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COHRCOHERENT CORP | New | n/a | $366.8M | $366.8M |
| RBLXROBLOX CORP | Added | +97.9% | $351.4M | $710.4M |
| AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | Trimmed | -39.9% | -$334.1M | $503.9M |
| HUTHUT 8 CORP | Trimmed | -67.6% | -$240.7M | $115.4M |
| TWLOTWILIO INC | Trimmed | -47.9% | -$204.0M | $221.9M |
| FRMIFERMI INC | New | n/a | $185.1M | $185.1M |
| ABNBAIRBNB INC | Trimmed | -64.7% | -$164.4M | $89.8M |
| TPRTAPESTRY INC | Trimmed | -19.6% | -$144.8M | $594.7M |
| TSLATESLA INC | New | n/a | $132.6M | $132.6M |
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | Trimmed | -48.8% | -$118.8M | $124.8M |
| MDBMONGODB INC | Added | +40.2% | $71.1M | $248.1M |
| FIVEFIVE BELOW INC | Added | +52.9% | $68.7M | $198.7M |
| DALDELTA AIR LINES INC | Exited | n/a | -$51.9M | $0 |
| CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INC | New | n/a | $42.5M | $42.5M |
| CLSCELESTICA INC | Trimmed | -10.3% | -$38.2M | $332.7M |
A change is this filing measured against the one before it. A 13F does not disclose trades, so the price paid and the day it happened are not in the record.
Questions
What does SRS Investment Management hold?
SRS Investment Management disclosed 33 positions worth $10.8B in the Q2 2026 13F filing. The largest is CAR at 23.8% of the disclosed book. A 13F lists long US equity positions only.
What did SRS Investment Management buy and sell last quarter?
Comparing the Q2 2026 filing with the quarter before, the largest moves were New COHR, Added RBLX, Trimmed AMD, Trimmed HUT. Changes are measured against the previous filing, not against trades, because a 13F does not disclose trades.
How current is this?
This is the Q2 2026 filing, covering positions held on Jun 30, 2026. A 13F is due 45 days after the quarter ends, so the most recent filing is always at least six weeks behind the market, and the manager may have changed the book since.
How to read a 13F
WHAT THE FILING COVERS
Positions are as disclosed to the SEC on Form 13F and are not investment advice. How this data is sourced, and what it cannot tell you, is on the methodology page.
Data as of Sep 10, 2026.
