13F filings
Elliott Investment Management
Paul Singer · Elliott Investment Management L.P. · Q2 2026 filing · 29 positions
Where the disclosed book sits
by disclosed value- Energy22.4%
- Other17.6%
- Technology6.9%
- Industrials5.5%
- Real Estate3.7%
- Consumer Cyclical3%
- Communication Services2.6%
- Consumer Defensive0.8%
- Basic Materials0.4%
- Financial Services0.1%
- Other positions37%
Option contracts are 37% of the disclosed value and are excluded from the sectors above: a put is a position against a company, so counting its notional as sector weight would report the reverse of what the fund holds.
Largest holdings
20 of 29 positions| Holding | Type | Value | Shares | Share of book |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TFPM.TOTriple Flag Precious Metal | Shares | $4.0B | 133,241,535 | 17.6% |
| PSXPhillips 66 | Shares | $3.3B | 19,251,000 | 14.4% |
| QQQInvesco Qqq Tr | Put | $2.6B | 3,480,000 | 11.3% |
| SUSuncor Energy Inc New | Shares | $1.6B | 29,454,000 | 7% |
| HPEHewlett Packard Enterprise C | Shares | $1.5B | 32,271,985 | 6.4% |
| IGVIshares Tr | Put | $1.4B | 15,750,000 | 6.3% |
| LUVSouthwest Airls Co | Shares | $1.2B | 24,308,000 | 5.5% |
| XLISelect Sector Spdr Tr | Put | $958.6M | 5,175,000 | 4.2% |
| XLYSelect Sector Spdr Tr | Put | $832.7M | 7,100,000 | 3.7% |
| XLPSelect Sector Spdr Tr | Put | $799.5M | 9,625,000 | 3.5% |
| GDXVaneck Etf Trust | Put | $690.4M | 9,150,000 | 3% |
| UNITUniti Group LLC | Shares | $676.9M | 59,012,219 | 3% |
| IHIIshares Tr | Put | $617.6M | 12,500,000 | 2.7% |
| PINSPinterest Inc | Shares | $588.8M | 28,000,000 | 2.6% |
| ETSYETSY Inc | Shares | $376.6M | 5,000,000 | 1.7% |
| NCLHNorwegian Cruise Line Hldgs | Shares | $310.0M | 14,686,000 | 1.4% |
| PEPPepsico Inc | Shares | $172.6M | 1,275,000 | 0.8% |
| SDRLSeadrill Ltd | Shares | $167.9M | 4,439,681 | 0.7% |
| SMHVaneck Etf Trust | Put | $164.0M | 250,000 | 0.7% |
| EQIXEquinix Inc | Shares | $156.4M | 150,000 | 0.7% |
Share of book is the position's value against the whole disclosed 13F value, so the rows shown here do not sum to 100% unless every position is listed.
What changed last quarter
15 largest moves| Holding | Move | Share change | Value change | Value after |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QQQINVESCO QQQ TR | Added | +770.0% | $2.3B | $2.6B |
| IGVISHARES TR | New | n/a | $1.4B | $1.4B |
| SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEW | Trimmed | -44.1% | -$1.2B | $1.6B |
| IHIISHARES TR | New | n/a | $617.6M | $617.6M |
| GDXVANECK ETF TRUST | Added | +454.5% | $565.9M | $690.4M |
| XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | Trimmed | -31.0% | -$430.7M | $958.6M |
| HYGISHARES TR | Exited | n/a | -$397.8M | $0 |
| XLYSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | Added | +65.1% | $328.4M | $832.7M |
| LUVSOUTHWEST AIRLS CO | Trimmed | -19.9% | -$310.5M | $1.2B |
| DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INC | Exited | n/a | -$270.3M | $0 |
| HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C | Added | +17.7% | $218.8M | $1.5B |
| IWDISHARES TR | Exited | n/a | -$213.7M | $0 |
| GDXVANECK ETF TRUST | Exited | n/a | -$183.5M | $0 |
| SMHVANECK ETF TRUST | New | n/a | $164.0M | $164.0M |
| SNPSSYNOPSYS INC | New | n/a | $101.5M | $101.5M |
A change is this filing measured against the one before it. A 13F does not disclose trades, so the price paid and the day it happened are not in the record.
Questions
What does Elliott Investment Management hold?
Elliott Investment Management disclosed 29 positions worth $22.7B in the Q2 2026 13F filing. The largest is TFPM.TO at 17.6% of the disclosed book. A 13F lists long US equity positions only.
What did Elliott Investment Management buy and sell last quarter?
Comparing the Q2 2026 filing with the quarter before, the largest moves were Added QQQ, New IGV, Trimmed SU, New IHI. Changes are measured against the previous filing, not against trades, because a 13F does not disclose trades.
How current is this?
This is the Q2 2026 filing, covering positions held on Jun 30, 2026. A 13F is due 45 days after the quarter ends, so the most recent filing is always at least six weeks behind the market, and the manager may have changed the book since.
How to read a 13F
WHAT THE FILING COVERS
Positions are as disclosed to the SEC on Form 13F and are not investment advice. How this data is sourced, and what it cannot tell you, is on the methodology page.
Data as of Sep 10, 2026.
