13F filings
Deep Track Capital
Deep Track Capital, LP · Q2 2026 filing · 67 positions
Where the disclosed book sits
by disclosed value- Healthcare98.8%
- Other positions1.2%
Largest holdings
20 of 67 positions| Holding | Type | Value | Shares | Share of book |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GHGuardant Health Inc | Shares | $509.1M | 3,393,312 | 7.4% |
| IMVTImmunovant Inc | Shares | $359.9M | 9,341,151 | 5.2% |
| GPCRStructure Therapeutics Inc | Shares | $254.4M | 4,740,072 | 3.7% |
| PCVXVaxcyte Inc | Shares | $250.0M | 4,300,000 | 3.6% |
| ALNYAlnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc | Shares | $248.3M | 825,000 | 3.6% |
| MANEVeradermics Inc | Shares | $245.9M | 2,000,000 | 3.6% |
| TARSTarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc | Shares | $230.8M | 3,666,768 | 3.4% |
| NUVLNuvalent Inc | Shares | $220.2M | 1,783,322 | 3.2% |
| ALKSAlkermes PLC | Shares | $209.6M | 4,000,000 | 3.1% |
| OCULOcular Therapeutix Inc | Shares | $193.3M | 19,686,282 | 2.8% |
| BMRNBiomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | Shares | $189.3M | 3,307,481 | 2.8% |
| NRIXNurix Therapeutics Inc | Shares | $187.7M | 7,736,455 | 2.7% |
| ORKAOruka Therapeutics Inc | Shares | $183.3M | 1,926,000 | 2.7% |
| ALMSAlumis Inc | Shares | $178.6M | 6,348,558 | 2.6% |
| IONSIonis Pharmaceuticals Inc | Shares | $174.4M | 2,200,000 | 2.5% |
| CMPSCompass Pathways PLC | Shares | $172.1M | 12,161,496 | 2.5% |
| VERAVERA Therapeutics Inc | Shares | $171.6M | 4,000,000 | 2.5% |
| AXSMAxsome Therapeutics Inc. | Shares | $171.3M | 700,000 | 2.5% |
| GMABGenmab A/S | Shares | $155.2M | 5,650,000 | 2.3% |
| MLTXMoonlake Immunotherapeutics | Shares | $136.3M | 6,999,025 | 2% |
Share of book is the position's value against the whole disclosed 13F value, so the rows shown here do not sum to 100% unless every position is listed.
What changed last quarter
15 largest moves| Holding | Move | Share change | Value change | Value after |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XBISPDR SERIES TRUST | Exited | n/a | -$1.3B | $0 |
| ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | New | n/a | $248.3M | $248.3M |
| MANEVERADERMICS INC | Added | +300.0% | $184.4M | $245.9M |
| APLSAPELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | Exited | n/a | -$182.3M | $0 |
| COAGHEMAB THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INC | New | n/a | $132.3M | $132.3M |
| CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | Exited | n/a | -$125.4M | $0 |
| BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC | Added | +187.6% | $123.5M | $189.3M |
| AXSMAXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC. | Trimmed | -36.4% | -$97.9M | $171.3M |
| GHRSGH RESEARCH PLC | New | n/a | $89.6M | $89.6M |
| IMVTIMMUNOVANT INC | Trimmed | -19.0% | -$84.2M | $359.9M |
| GMABGENMAB A/S | New | n/a | $82.4M | $82.4M |
| UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL | New | n/a | $67.0M | $67.0M |
| AVTXAVALO THERAPEUTICS INC | New | n/a | $66.7M | $66.7M |
| BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC | Exited | n/a | -$62.5M | $0 |
| CLDXCELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEW | Added | +128.9% | $61.6M | $109.4M |
A change is this filing measured against the one before it. A 13F does not disclose trades, so the price paid and the day it happened are not in the record.
Questions
What does Deep Track Capital hold?
Deep Track Capital disclosed 67 positions worth $6.9B in the Q2 2026 13F filing. The largest is GH at 7.4% of the disclosed book. A 13F lists long US equity positions only.
What did Deep Track Capital buy and sell last quarter?
Comparing the Q2 2026 filing with the quarter before, the largest moves were Exited XBI, New ALNY, Added MANE, Exited APLS. Changes are measured against the previous filing, not against trades, because a 13F does not disclose trades.
How current is this?
This is the Q2 2026 filing, covering positions held on Jun 30, 2026. A 13F is due 45 days after the quarter ends, so the most recent filing is always at least six weeks behind the market, and the manager may have changed the book since.
How to read a 13F
WHAT THE FILING COVERS
Positions are as disclosed to the SEC on Form 13F and are not investment advice. How this data is sourced, and what it cannot tell you, is on the methodology page.
Data as of Sep 10, 2026.
