13F filings
Vestal Point Capital
Vestal Point Capital, LP · Q2 2026 filing · 68 positions
Where the disclosed book sits
by disclosed value- Healthcare100%
Largest holdings
20 of 68 positions| Holding | Type | Value | Shares | Share of book |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BMRNBioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc | Shares | $344.8M | 6,025,000 | 8.1% |
| NBIXNeurocrine Biosciences Inc | Shares | $316.8M | 1,880,000 | 7.4% |
| ABVXAbivax SA | Shares | $313.1M | 2,349,443 | 7.3% |
| UTHRUnited Therapeutics Corp | Shares | $235.7M | 435,000 | 5.5% |
| ELVNEnliven Therapeutics Inc | Shares | $203.0M | 4,000,000 | 4.7% |
| NRIXNurix Therapeutics Inc | Shares | $195.3M | 8,050,000 | 4.6% |
| BCAXBicara Therapeutics Inc | Shares | $155.9M | 5,250,000 | 3.6% |
| TSHATaysha Gene Therapies Inc | Shares | $132.2M | 19,415,000 | 3.1% |
| ARWRArrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc | Shares | $128.4M | 1,575,000 | 3% |
| ABTAbbott Laboratories | Shares | $127.0M | 1,400,000 | 3% |
| ZBHZimmer Biomet Holdings Inc | Shares | $120.5M | 1,400,000 | 2.8% |
| IRONDisc Medicine Inc | Shares | $113.4M | 1,550,000 | 2.6% |
| GLUEMonte Rosa Therapeutics Inc | Shares | $111.3M | 4,600,000 | 2.6% |
| PODDInsulet Corp | Shares | $102.0M | 670,000 | 2.4% |
| ASNDAscendis Pharma A/S | Shares | $100.0M | 375,000 | 2.3% |
| AZNAstraZeneca PLC | Shares | $85.3M | 450,000 | 2% |
| SNYSanofi SA | Shares | $85.3M | 2,000,000 | 2% |
| RVMDRevolution Medicines Inc | Shares | $84.3M | 450,000 | 2% |
| BCRXBioCryst Pharmaceuticals Inc | Shares | $83.0M | 8,300,000 | 1.9% |
| DYNDyne Therapeutics Inc | Shares | $75.0M | 3,375,000 | 1.8% |
Share of book is the position's value against the whole disclosed 13F value, so the rows shown here do not sum to 100% unless every position is listed.
What changed last quarter
15 largest moves| Holding | Move | Share change | Value change | Value after |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RVMDRevolution Medicines Inc | Trimmed | -81.1% | -$360.5M | $84.3M |
| UTHRUnited Therapeutics Corp | Added | +480.0% | $195.1M | $235.7M |
| BMRNBioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc | Added | +68.5% | $140.2M | $344.8M |
| ABTAbbott Laboratories | New | n/a | $127.0M | $127.0M |
| ABVXAbivax SA | Added | +56.6% | $113.2M | $313.1M |
| NBIXNeurocrine Biosciences Inc | Added | +50.4% | $106.2M | $316.8M |
| ZBHZimmer Biomet Holdings Inc | Added | +636.8% | $104.2M | $120.5M |
| ASNDAscendis Pharma A/S | New | n/a | $100.0M | $100.0M |
| PODDInsulet Corp | Added | +1224.1% | $94.3M | $102.0M |
| APGEApogee Therapeutics Inc | Exited | n/a | -$92.6M | $0 |
| ASNDAscendis Pharma A/S | Exited | n/a | -$85.8M | $0 |
| RGENRepligen Corp | Trimmed | -56.8% | -$71.6M | $54.6M |
| AZNAstraZeneca PLC | Added | +350.0% | $66.4M | $85.3M |
| SRRKScholar Rock Holding Corp | Exited | n/a | -$65.1M | $0 |
| IRONDisc Medicine Inc | Added | +121.4% | $62.2M | $113.4M |
A change is this filing measured against the one before it. A 13F does not disclose trades, so the price paid and the day it happened are not in the record.
Questions
What does Vestal Point Capital hold?
Vestal Point Capital disclosed 68 positions worth $4.3B in the Q2 2026 13F filing. The largest is BMRN at 8.1% of the disclosed book. A 13F lists long US equity positions only.
What did Vestal Point Capital buy and sell last quarter?
Comparing the Q2 2026 filing with the quarter before, the largest moves were Trimmed RVMD, Added UTHR, Added BMRN, New ABT. Changes are measured against the previous filing, not against trades, because a 13F does not disclose trades.
How current is this?
This is the Q2 2026 filing, covering positions held on Jun 30, 2026. A 13F is due 45 days after the quarter ends, so the most recent filing is always at least six weeks behind the market, and the manager may have changed the book since.
How to read a 13F
WHAT THE FILING COVERS
Positions are as disclosed to the SEC on Form 13F and are not investment advice. How this data is sourced, and what it cannot tell you, is on the methodology page.
Data as of Sep 10, 2026.
