13F filings
Verition Fund Management
Verition Fund Management LLC · Q2 2026 filing · 2,055 positions
Where the disclosed book sits
by disclosed value- Funds & ETFs13.8%
- Financial Services10.5%
- Technology8.9%
- Industrials6.3%
- Consumer Cyclical5.2%
- Healthcare4.5%
- Communication Services3.3%
- Real Estate3.1%
- Utilities2.9%
- Consumer Defensive2.6%
- Basic Materials2.1%
- Energy1.2%
- Other0.5%
- Other positions35.1%
Option contracts are 28% of the disclosed value and are excluded from the sectors above: a put is a position against a company, so counting its notional as sector weight would report the reverse of what the fund holds.
Largest holdings
20 of 2,055 positions| Holding | Type | Value | Shares | Share of book |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVVIshares Tr | Shares | $1.4B | 1,871,854 | 7.1% |
| QQQInvesco Qqq Tr | Put | $711.4M | 966,000 | 3.6% |
| SPYState Str Spdr S&P 500 Etf T | Shares | $689.0M | 922,630 | 3.5% |
| QQQInvesco Qqq Tr | Call | $643.8M | 874,300 | 3.3% |
| SPYState Str Spdr S&P 500 Etf T | Put | $283.8M | 380,000 | 1.4% |
| WBDWarner Bros Discovery Inc | Shares | $240.7M | 9,029,415 | 1.2% |
| NSCNorfolk Southn Corp | Shares | $238.7M | 758,728 | 1.2% |
| SMHVaneck Etf Trust | Put | $225.4M | 343,600 | 1.1% |
| QQQInvesco Qqq Tr | Shares | $221.3M | 300,563 | 1.1% |
| EAElectronic Arts Inc | Shares | $219.3M | 1,069,568 | 1.1% |
| SEMSelect Med Hldgs Corp | Shares | $198.5M | 12,025,235 | 1% |
| TLTIshares Tr | Call | $195.9M | 2,267,300 | 1% |
| HYGIshares Tr | Put | $169.9M | 2,125,000 | 0.9% |
| MUMicron Technology Inc | Shares | $157.9M | 136,773 | 0.8% |
| AONAON PLC | Shares | $127.7M | 385,028 | 0.6% |
| TLTIshares Tr | Put | $124.5M | 1,440,600 | 0.6% |
| ALLAllstate Corp | Shares | $104.9M | 440,923 | 0.5% |
| BENFranklin Resources Inc | Shares | $99.2M | 2,980,343 | 0.5% |
| TRVTravelers Companies Inc | Shares | $98.2M | 297,389 | 0.5% |
| LQDIshares Tr | Shares | $96.0M | 880,355 | 0.5% |
Share of book is the position's value against the whole disclosed 13F value, so the rows shown here do not sum to 100% unless every position is listed.
What changed last quarter
15 largest moves| Holding | Move | Share change | Value change | Value after |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVVISHARES TR | Added | +396.1% | $1.1B | $1.4B |
| XLPSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | Trimmed | -97.2% | -$582.2M | $16.6M |
| QQQINVESCO QQQ TR | Added | +188.4% | $464.7M | $711.4M |
| QQQINVESCO QQQ TR | Added | +206.8% | $434.0M | $643.8M |
| AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | Trimmed | -90.3% | -$405.5M | $43.8M |
| HYGISHARES TR | Trimmed | -56.8% | -$223.9M | $169.9M |
| QQQINVESCO QQQ TR | Added | +1352.6% | $206.1M | $221.3M |
| HYGISHARES TR | Exited | n/a | -$198.9M | $0 |
| SEMSELECT MED HLDGS CORP | New | n/a | $198.5M | $198.5M |
| SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T | Trimmed | -38.5% | -$177.4M | $283.8M |
| SMHVANECK ETF TRUST | Added | +301.4% | $169.2M | $225.4M |
| LQDISHARES TR | Trimmed | -83.3% | -$163.6M | $32.7M |
| LQDISHARES TR | New | n/a | $96.0M | $96.0M |
| GLDSPDR GOLD TR | Trimmed | -83.4% | -$92.2M | $18.3M |
| TLTISHARES TR | Added | +73.6% | $83.0M | $195.9M |
A change is this filing measured against the one before it. A 13F does not disclose trades, so the price paid and the day it happened are not in the record.
Questions
What does Verition Fund Management hold?
Verition Fund Management disclosed 2,055 positions worth $19.7B in the Q2 2026 13F filing. The largest is IVV at 7.1% of the disclosed book. A 13F lists long US equity positions only.
What did Verition Fund Management buy and sell last quarter?
Comparing the Q2 2026 filing with the quarter before, the largest moves were Added IVV, Trimmed XLP, Added QQQ, Added QQQ. Changes are measured against the previous filing, not against trades, because a 13F does not disclose trades.
How current is this?
This is the Q2 2026 filing, covering positions held on Jun 30, 2026. A 13F is due 45 days after the quarter ends, so the most recent filing is always at least six weeks behind the market, and the manager may have changed the book since.
How to read a 13F
WHAT THE FILING COVERS
Positions are as disclosed to the SEC on Form 13F and are not investment advice. How this data is sourced, and what it cannot tell you, is on the methodology page.
Data as of Sep 10, 2026.
