13F filings
Hudson Bay Capital
Hudson Bay Capital Management LP · Q2 2026 filing · 1,335 positions
Where the disclosed book sits
by disclosed value- Technology15.8%
- Consumer Cyclical6.6%
- Financial Services6.5%
- Healthcare4.9%
- Communication Services4.4%
- Industrials4.2%
- Real Estate2.4%
- Utilities1.7%
- Consumer Defensive1.2%
- Funds & ETFs1.1%
- Energy0.7%
- Basic Materials0.6%
- Other0.5%
- Other positions49.4%
Option contracts are 42% of the disclosed value and are excluded from the sectors above: a put is a position against a company, so counting its notional as sector weight would report the reverse of what the fund holds.
Largest holdings
20 of 1,335 positions| Holding | Type | Value | Shares | Share of book |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSLATesla Inc | Put | $1.2B | 2,818,600 | 3.2% |
| AMZNAmazon Com Inc | Put | $1.1B | 4,747,000 | 3.1% |
| AMZNAmazon Com Inc | Shares | $981.8M | 4,119,525 | 2.7% |
| NVDANvidia Corporation | Put | $942.0M | 4,707,700 | 2.6% |
| IWMIshares Tr | Put | $935.2M | 3,112,500 | 2.5% |
| TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufac | Put | $931.3M | 1,950,000 | 2.5% |
| TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufac | Shares | $923.2M | 1,933,095 | 2.5% |
| TSLATesla Inc | Shares | $863.5M | 2,053,052 | 2.3% |
| AMDAdvanced Micro Devices Inc | Put | $819.7M | 1,411,100 | 2.2% |
| NVDANvidia Corporation | Shares | $785.8M | 3,927,100 | 2.1% |
| PLTRPalantir Technologies Inc | Put | $757.7M | 6,494,700 | 2.1% |
| SNDKSandisk Corp | Shares | $696.0M | 306,118 | 1.9% |
| SNDKSandisk Corp | Put | $693.0M | 304,800 | 1.9% |
| PLTRPalantir Technologies Inc | Shares | $658.3M | 5,642,150 | 1.8% |
| SPYState Str Spdr S&P 500 Etf T | Put | $568.7M | 761,600 | 1.5% |
| GOOGLAlphabet Inc | Shares | $559.0M | 1,564,152 | 1.5% |
| GOOGLAlphabet Inc | Put | $530.7M | 1,485,000 | 1.4% |
| Echostar CorpEchostar Corp | Shares | $511.2M | n/a | 1.4% |
| BRK-BBerkshire Hathaway Inc Del | Put | $459.7M | 918,600 | 1.2% |
| BRK-BBerkshire Hathaway Inc Del | Shares | $409.5M | 818,279 | 1.1% |
Share of book is the position's value against the whole disclosed 13F value, so the rows shown here do not sum to 100% unless every position is listed.
What changed last quarter
15 largest moves| Holding | Move | Share change | Value change | Value after |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNDKSANDISK CORP | New | n/a | $696.0M | $696.0M |
| SNDKSANDISK CORP | New | n/a | $693.0M | $693.0M |
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | Added | +191.0% | $611.3M | $931.3M |
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | Added | +169.7% | $580.9M | $923.2M |
| AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | Trimmed | -41.4% | -$578.8M | $819.7M |
| AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | Trimmed | -57.7% | -$544.3M | $398.4M |
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | Trimmed | -32.2% | -$447.8M | $942.0M |
| GOOGLALPHABET INC | Added | +400.3% | $447.2M | $559.0M |
| AAPLAPPLE INC | Trimmed | -69.1% | -$407.5M | $182.6M |
| GOOGLALPHABET INC | Added | +324.3% | $405.6M | $530.7M |
| AAPLAPPLE INC | Trimmed | -64.7% | -$405.1M | $221.1M |
| FLGFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOC | Trimmed | -71.9% | -$372.8M | $145.4M |
| PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC | Added | +108.3% | $342.3M | $658.3M |
| PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC | Added | +62.4% | $291.1M | $757.7M |
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | Added | +39.6% | $278.4M | $981.8M |
A change is this filing measured against the one before it. A 13F does not disclose trades, so the price paid and the day it happened are not in the record.
Questions
What does Hudson Bay Capital hold?
Hudson Bay Capital disclosed 1,335 positions worth $36.8B in the Q2 2026 13F filing. The largest is TSLA at 3.2% of the disclosed book. A 13F lists long US equity positions only.
What did Hudson Bay Capital buy and sell last quarter?
Comparing the Q2 2026 filing with the quarter before, the largest moves were New SNDK, New SNDK, Added TSM, Added TSM. Changes are measured against the previous filing, not against trades, because a 13F does not disclose trades.
How current is this?
This is the Q2 2026 filing, covering positions held on Jun 30, 2026. A 13F is due 45 days after the quarter ends, so the most recent filing is always at least six weeks behind the market, and the manager may have changed the book since.
How to read a 13F
WHAT THE FILING COVERS
Positions are as disclosed to the SEC on Form 13F and are not investment advice. How this data is sourced, and what it cannot tell you, is on the methodology page.
Data as of Sep 10, 2026.
