13F filings
Glenview Capital
Larry Robbins · GLENVIEW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC · Q2 2026 filing · 45 positions
Where the disclosed book sits
by disclosed value- Healthcare49.9%
- Technology12.6%
- Financial Services11.8%
- Consumer Cyclical9%
- Communication Services5.1%
- Industrials1.2%
- Basic Materials0.9%
- Energy0.5%
- Consumer Defensive0.2%
- Other positions8.8%
Option contracts are 9% of the disclosed value and are excluded from the sectors above: a put is a position against a company, so counting its notional as sector weight would report the reverse of what the fund holds.
Largest holdings
20 of 45 positions| Holding | Type | Value | Shares | Share of book |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GPNGlobal Pmts Inc | Shares | $646.3M | 8,906,709 | 11.8% |
| CVSCVS Health Corp | Shares | $499.1M | 4,824,799 | 9.1% |
| THCTenet Healthcare Corp | Shares | $418.2M | 2,235,666 | 7.6% |
| TMOThermo Fisher Scientific Inc | Shares | $314.5M | 627,240 | 5.7% |
| AMZNAmazon Com Inc | Shares | $303.1M | 1,271,687 | 5.5% |
| IWMIshares Tr | Put | $275.9M | 918,200 | 5% |
| AAgilent Technologies Inc | Shares | $261.6M | 1,969,541 | 4.8% |
| DHRDanaher Corp Del | Shares | $218.3M | 1,145,979 | 4% |
| METAMETA Platforms Inc | Shares | $201.0M | 356,841 | 3.7% |
| SPYState Str Spdr S&P 500 Etf T | Put | $194.2M | 260,000 | 3.5% |
| AMDAdvanced Micro Devices Inc | Shares | $173.3M | 298,410 | 3.2% |
| TEVATEVA Pharmaceutical Inds Ltd | Shares | $172.1M | 5,081,091 | 3.1% |
| VTRSViatris Inc | Shares | $156.9M | 9,877,409 | 2.9% |
| UBERUBER Technologies Inc | Shares | $129.4M | 1,793,598 | 2.4% |
| CNCCentene Corp Del | Shares | $121.1M | 1,886,055 | 2.2% |
| BFLYButterfly Network Inc | Shares | $120.7M | 14,335,055 | 2.2% |
| CITHE Cigna Group | Shares | $113.6M | 412,223 | 2.1% |
| HUMHumana Inc | Shares | $101.0M | 254,216 | 1.8% |
| XYZBlock Inc | Shares | $91.0M | 1,197,046 | 1.7% |
| DKSDicks Sporting Goods Inc | Shares | $91.0M | 401,067 | 1.7% |
Share of book is the position's value against the whole disclosed 13F value, so the rows shown here do not sum to 100% unless every position is listed.
What changed last quarter
15 largest moves| Holding | Move | Share change | Value change | Value after |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVSCVS HEALTH CORP | Trimmed | -41.1% | -$348.8M | $499.1M |
| AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC | New | n/a | $261.6M | $261.6M |
| AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | Trimmed | -54.1% | -$204.7M | $173.3M |
| SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T | New | n/a | $194.2M | $194.2M |
| QQQINVESCO QQQ TR | Exited | n/a | -$189.4M | $0 |
| TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC | Added | +150.4% | $188.9M | $314.5M |
| DHRDANAHER CORP DEL | Added | +633.3% | $188.5M | $218.3M |
| GPNGLOBAL PMTS INC | Added | +40.0% | $184.8M | $646.3M |
| IWMISHARES TR | Added | +144.9% | $163.2M | $275.9M |
| THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORP | Added | +46.6% | $133.0M | $418.2M |
| METAMETA PLATFORMS INC | Added | +190.9% | $131.9M | $201.0M |
| DXCDXC TECHNOLOGY CO | Exited | n/a | -$111.8M | $0 |
| AMATAPPLIED MATLS INC | Trimmed | -66.9% | -$95.4M | $47.1M |
| ZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INCZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INC | Exited | n/a | -$95.1M | $0 |
| CNCCENTENE CORP DEL | Trimmed | -41.3% | -$85.2M | $121.1M |
A change is this filing measured against the one before it. A 13F does not disclose trades, so the price paid and the day it happened are not in the record.
Questions
What does Glenview Capital hold?
Glenview Capital disclosed 45 positions worth $5.5B in the Q2 2026 13F filing. The largest is GPN at 11.8% of the disclosed book. A 13F lists long US equity positions only.
What did Glenview Capital buy and sell last quarter?
Comparing the Q2 2026 filing with the quarter before, the largest moves were Trimmed CVS, New A, Trimmed AMD, New SPY. Changes are measured against the previous filing, not against trades, because a 13F does not disclose trades.
How current is this?
This is the Q2 2026 filing, covering positions held on Jun 30, 2026. A 13F is due 45 days after the quarter ends, so the most recent filing is always at least six weeks behind the market, and the manager may have changed the book since.
How to read a 13F
WHAT THE FILING COVERS
Positions are as disclosed to the SEC on Form 13F and are not investment advice. How this data is sourced, and what it cannot tell you, is on the methodology page.
Data as of Sep 10, 2026.
