13F filings
Durable Capital Partners
Durable Capital Partners LP · Q2 2026 filing · 36 positions
Where the disclosed book sits
by disclosed value- Industrials43.3%
- Technology21.1%
- Consumer Cyclical12.6%
- Communication Services7.5%
- Financial Services6.9%
- Healthcare6%
- Basic Materials2.8%
Largest holdings
20 of 36 positions| Holding | Type | Value | Shares | Share of book |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBCRBC Bearings Inc | Shares | $1.1B | 1,708,921 | 10.7% |
| DASHDoordash Inc | Shares | $766.6M | 4,154,183 | 7.5% |
| QQnity Electronics Inc | Shares | $743.6M | 4,553,414 | 7.2% |
| FERGFerguson Enterprises Inc | Shares | $707.2M | 2,979,735 | 6.9% |
| MELIMercadolibre Inc | Shares | $523.9M | 308,663 | 5.1% |
| APGAPI Group Corp | Shares | $513.8M | 12,131,313 | 5% |
| XPOXPO Inc | Shares | $497.8M | 2,424,919 | 4.8% |
| CVNACarvana Co | Shares | $442.4M | 6,720,882 | 4.3% |
| MAIRMadison Air Solutions Corp | Shares | $397.7M | 10,196,486 | 3.9% |
| TWLOTwilio Inc | Shares | $380.9M | 1,846,153 | 3.7% |
| AFRMAffirm Hldgs Inc | Shares | $360.9M | 4,425,406 | 3.5% |
| FNFabrinet | Shares | $339.1M | 603,340 | 3.3% |
| PRVAPrivia Health Group Inc | Shares | $299.4M | 11,635,948 | 2.9% |
| ULSUL Solutions Inc | Shares | $299.2M | 2,937,488 | 2.9% |
| CRHCRH PLC | Shares | $285.2M | 2,665,296 | 2.8% |
| SHOPShopify Inc | Shares | $266.7M | 2,335,694 | 2.6% |
| CLHClean Harbors Inc | Shares | $266.6M | 892,405 | 2.6% |
| RKTRocket Cos Inc | Shares | $259.7M | 16,488,238 | 2.5% |
| VSECVSE Corp | Shares | $224.0M | 980,310 | 2.2% |
| FLSFlowserve Corp | Shares | $215.9M | 2,911,004 | 2.1% |
Share of book is the position's value against the whole disclosed 13F value, so the rows shown here do not sum to 100% unless every position is listed.
What changed last quarter
15 largest moves| Holding | Move | Share change | Value change | Value after |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAIRMADISON AIR SOLUTIONS CORP | New | n/a | $397.7M | $397.7M |
| TWLOTWILIO INC | New | n/a | $380.9M | $380.9M |
| CVNACARVANA CO | Added | +575.0% | $376.8M | $442.4M |
| RBCRBC BEARINGS INC | Trimmed | -24.9% | -$365.0M | $1.1B |
| TECHBIO-TECHNE CORP | Trimmed | -88.7% | -$279.4M | $35.5M |
| IWMISHARES TR | Exited | n/a | -$254.8M | $0 |
| FNFABRINET | Added | +178.7% | $217.5M | $339.1M |
| FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INC | Added | +35.9% | $187.0M | $707.2M |
| MDLNMEDLINE INC | Trimmed | -63.8% | -$182.9M | $103.6M |
| CPNGCOUPANG INC | Trimmed | -69.8% | -$156.1M | $67.4M |
| SHOPSHOPIFY INC | Added | +140.3% | $155.7M | $266.7M |
| FLSFLOWSERVE CORP | Added | +205.8% | $145.3M | $215.9M |
| YOUCLEAR SECURE INC | Exited | n/a | -$143.9M | $0 |
| CRHCRH PLC | Added | +80.4% | $127.1M | $285.2M |
| ENTGENTEGRIS INC | Trimmed | -69.8% | -$122.0M | $52.7M |
A change is this filing measured against the one before it. A 13F does not disclose trades, so the price paid and the day it happened are not in the record.
Questions
What does Durable Capital Partners hold?
Durable Capital Partners disclosed 36 positions worth $10.3B in the Q2 2026 13F filing. The largest is RBC at 10.7% of the disclosed book. A 13F lists long US equity positions only.
What did Durable Capital Partners buy and sell last quarter?
Comparing the Q2 2026 filing with the quarter before, the largest moves were New MAIR, New TWLO, Added CVNA, Trimmed RBC. Changes are measured against the previous filing, not against trades, because a 13F does not disclose trades.
How current is this?
This is the Q2 2026 filing, covering positions held on Jun 30, 2026. A 13F is due 45 days after the quarter ends, so the most recent filing is always at least six weeks behind the market, and the manager may have changed the book since.
How to read a 13F
WHAT THE FILING COVERS
Positions are as disclosed to the SEC on Form 13F and are not investment advice. How this data is sourced, and what it cannot tell you, is on the methodology page.
Data as of Sep 10, 2026.
