13F filings
Bracebridge Capital
Bracebridge Capital, LLC · Q2 2026 filing · 40 positions
Where the disclosed book sits
by disclosed value- Funds & ETFs4.2%
- Real Estate2.1%
- Industrials0.9%
- Consumer Cyclical0.5%
- Healthcare0.3%
- Financial Services0.1%
- Basic Materials0.1%
- Other positions91.8%
Option contracts are 92% of the disclosed value and are excluded from the sectors above: a put is a position against a company, so counting its notional as sector weight would report the reverse of what the fund holds.
Largest holdings
20 of 40 positions| Holding | Type | Value | Shares | Share of book |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ishares TrIshares Tr | Call | $1.8B | 220,101 | 31.8% |
| Ishares TrIshares Tr | Put | $1.6B | 196,507 | 28.4% |
| SPDR Gold TrSPDR Gold Tr | Put | $477.1M | 12,950 | 8.6% |
| Ishares TrIshares Tr | Call | $414.7M | 13,804 | 7.5% |
| Ishares TrIshares Tr | Put | $414.7M | 13,804 | 7.5% |
| GLDSPDR Gold Tr | Shares | $233.4M | 633,450 | 4.2% |
| Tesla IncTesla Inc | Call | $198.7M | 4,725 | 3.6% |
| UNITUniti Group LLC | Shares | $92.0M | 8,023,590 | 1.7% |
| Tesla IncTesla Inc | Put | $85.2M | 2,025 | 1.5% |
| SPDR Gold TrSPDR Gold Tr | Call | $81.0M | 2,200 | 1.5% |
| Caesars Entertainment Inc NeCaesars Entertainment Inc Ne | Call | $30.2M | 10,000 | 0.5% |
| CZRCaesars Entertainment Inc Ne | Shares | $28.6M | 946,556 | 0.5% |
| Space Exploration Techn CorpSpace Exploration Techn Corp | Put | $21.6M | 1,265 | 0.4% |
| ADTADT Inc Del | Shares | $20.3M | 3,126,000 | 0.4% |
| SVCService Pptys Tr | Shares | $19.1M | 11,330,218 | 0.3% |
| FWRDForward Air Corp | Shares | $19.0M | 1,404,913 | 0.3% |
| ALVOAlvotech | Shares | $14.9M | 4,038,637 | 0.3% |
| Space Exploration Techn CorpSpace Exploration Techn Corp | Call | $12.6M | 735 | 0.2% |
| SPCXSpace Exploration Techn Corp | Shares | $7.9M | 46,345 | 0.1% |
| GNWGenworth Finl Inc | Shares | $6.8M | 714,388 | 0.1% |
Share of book is the position's value against the whole disclosed 13F value, so the rows shown here do not sum to 100% unless every position is listed.
What changed last quarter
15 largest moves| Holding | Move | Share change | Value change | Value after |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISHARES TRISHARES TR | New | n/a | $1.8B | $1.8B |
| IWMISHARES TR | Exited | n/a | -$1.5B | $0 |
| ISHARES TRISHARES TR | Added | +627.8% | $1.4B | $1.6B |
| ISHARES TRISHARES TR | New | n/a | $414.7M | $414.7M |
| SELECT SECTOR SPDR TRSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | Exited | n/a | -$245.9M | $0 |
| STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T | Exited | n/a | -$227.6M | $0 |
| ISHARES TRISHARES TR | Added | +65.0% | $163.4M | $414.7M |
| TESLA INCTESLA INC | Added | +231.6% | $138.8M | $198.7M |
| GLDSPDR GOLD TR | Trimmed | -33.6% | -$117.9M | $233.4M |
| SPDR GOLD TRSPDR GOLD TR | Added | +31.3% | $113.8M | $477.1M |
| SALESFORCE INCSALESFORCE INC | Exited | n/a | -$37.3M | $0 |
| CAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NECAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE | New | n/a | $30.2M | $30.2M |
| CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE | New | n/a | $28.6M | $28.6M |
| WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC | Exited | n/a | -$27.5M | $0 |
| TESLA INCTESLA INC | Added | +42.1% | $25.2M | $85.2M |
A change is this filing measured against the one before it. A 13F does not disclose trades, so the price paid and the day it happened are not in the record.
Questions
What does Bracebridge Capital hold?
Bracebridge Capital disclosed 40 positions worth $5.5B in the Q2 2026 13F filing. A 13F lists long US equity positions only.
What did Bracebridge Capital buy and sell last quarter?
Comparing the Q2 2026 filing with the quarter before, the largest moves were New ISHARES TR, Exited IWM, Added ISHARES TR, New ISHARES TR. Changes are measured against the previous filing, not against trades, because a 13F does not disclose trades.
How current is this?
This is the Q2 2026 filing, covering positions held on Jun 30, 2026. A 13F is due 45 days after the quarter ends, so the most recent filing is always at least six weeks behind the market, and the manager may have changed the book since.
How to read a 13F
WHAT THE FILING COVERS
Positions are as disclosed to the SEC on Form 13F and are not investment advice. How this data is sourced, and what it cannot tell you, is on the methodology page.
Data as of Sep 10, 2026.
