Congress trading

Every stock trade disclosed by Congress

Every line of every STOCK Act report we hold, from House Clerk and Senate recordsEvery STOCK Act trade since 2014. Newest filing first, as of Oct 2, 2026; narrow the record by member, party, chamber, ticker, account or size, and every name and ticker opens its own page.

281 fund trades filed in the last 12 months

Across 83 reports by 26 members · newest filing first

Bands are as reported, never a figure. Since the trade is the stock's move after it, estimated from market prices, not the member's result. Not investment advice.

  1. Michael T. McCaulRepublican · House · TX
    Filed Oct 10, 202515 matching trades
    • bought VRNG Vanguard Muni Bd Tax-Exempt ETF Fund
      Traded Sep 30, 2025, 10 days earlier
      $100,001 - $250,000
      n/a
    • bought VRNG Vanguard Total Stock Market Index Fund Institutional Shares Fund
      Traded Sep 30, 2025, 10 days earlier
      $15,001 - $50,000
      n/a
    • bought Cliffwater Enhanced Lending Fund Fund
      Traded Sep 30, 2025, 10 days earlier
      Band not stated
      n/a
    • bought WAT Waters Fund
      Traded Sep 30, 2025, 10 days earlier
      Band not stated
      n/a
    • bought Cliffwater Enhanced Lending Fund Fund
      Traded Sep 30, 2025, 10 days earlier
      $250,001 - $500,000
      n/a
    • bought NTK Northern Intermediate Tax-Exempt Bond Fund Fund
      Traded Sep 30, 2025, 10 days earlier
      Band not stated
      n/a
    Show the other 9 trades in this reportShow fewer
    • bought VRNG Vanguard Muni Bd Tax-Exempt ETF Fund
      Traded Sep 30, 2025, 10 days earlier
      $500,001 - $1,000,000
      n/a
    • bought VRNG Vanguard Total Stock Market Index Fund Admiral Shares Fund
      Traded Sep 30, 2025, 10 days earlier
      $1,001 - $15,000
      n/a
    • bought Lewis & Clark Agrifood Fund II Fund
      Traded Sep 29, 2025, 11 days earlier
      $1,001 - $15,000
      n/a
    • bought BKDT Brookdale Senior Living Inc. 7. Fund
      Traded Sep 29, 2025, 11 days earlier
      $250,001 - $500,000
      n/a
    • bought VRNG Vanguard Tax-Exempt Bond ETF Fund
      Traded Sep 29, 2025, 11 days earlier
      $250,001 - $500,000
      n/a
    • bought Hps Special Opp Fund 11 Fund
      Traded Sep 25, 2025, 15 days earlier
      $1,001 - $15,000
      n/a
    • bought Hps Special Opp Fund II Fund
      Traded Sep 25, 2025, 15 days earlier
      $15,001 - $50,000
      n/a
    • bought PRXI Private Equity 2025 Fund Fund
      Traded Sep 23, 2025, 17 days earlier
      $15,001 - $50,000
      n/a
    • bought VRNG Vanguard Long Term Tax Fund
      Traded Sep 2, 2025, 38 days earlier
      $1,001 - $15,000
      n/a

    Back to the top of this report

  2. John BoozmanRepublican · Senate · AR
    Filed Oct 10, 202510 matching trades
    • bought SCHP Schwab U.S. TIPS ETF FundJoint
      Traded Sep 16, 2025, 24 days earlier
      $1,001 - $15,000
      Since trade -7.2%S&P 500 +15.8% · 23.0 pts behind S&P 500
    • bought IEF iShares 7-10 Year Treasury Bond ETF FundJoint
      Traded Sep 16, 2025, 24 days earlier
      $15,001 - $50,000
      Since trade -8.0%S&P 500 +15.8% · 23.7 pts behind S&P 500
    • bought SHY iShares 1-3 Year Treasury Bond ETF FundJoint
      Traded Sep 16, 2025, 24 days earlier
      $1,001 - $15,000
      Since trade -2.2%S&P 500 +15.8% · 18.0 pts behind S&P 500
    • bought IEI Ishares 3-7 Year Treasury Bond ETF FundJoint
      Traded Sep 16, 2025, 24 days earlier
      $15,001 - $50,000
      Since trade -5.5%S&P 500 +15.8% · 21.2 pts behind S&P 500
    • sold in part CMBS iShares CMBS ETF FundJoint
      Traded Sep 16, 2025, 24 days earlier
      $1,001 - $15,000
      Since trade -3.7%S&P 500 +15.8% · 19.4 pts behind S&P 500
    • sold in part TLT Ishares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF FundJoint
      Traded Sep 16, 2025, 24 days earlier
      $15,001 - $50,000
      Since trade -13.4%S&P 500 +15.8% · 29.2 pts behind S&P 500
    Show the other 4 trades in this reportShow fewer
    • sold in part MBB iShares MBS ETF FundJoint
      Traded Sep 16, 2025, 24 days earlier
      $1,001 - $15,000
      Since trade -6.4%S&P 500 +15.8% · 22.2 pts behind S&P 500
    • sold in part AGZ iShares Agency Bond ETF FundJoint
      Traded Sep 16, 2025, 24 days earlier
      $1,001 - $15,000
      Since trade -3.3%S&P 500 +15.8% · 19.1 pts behind S&P 500
    • sold in part GBIL Goldman Sachs Access Treasury 0-1 Year ETF FundJoint
      Traded Sep 16, 2025, 24 days earlier
      $1,001 - $15,000
      Since trade 0.0%S&P 500 +15.8% · 15.8 pts behind S&P 500
    • sold in part JMBS Janus Henderson Mortgage-Backed Securities ETF FundJoint
      Traded Sep 16, 2025, 24 days earlier
      $1,001 - $15,000
      Since trade -7.5%S&P 500 +15.8% · 23.3 pts behind S&P 500

    Back to the top of this report

  3. Sheri BiggsRepublican · House · SC
    Filed Oct 5, 202523 matching trades, on a report of 189 lines
    • bought Sl Partners Vii Icapital FundSpouse
      Traded Sep 18, 2025, 17 days earlier
      $1,001 - $15,000
      n/a
    • bought Kkr Real Estate Select Trust Class U FundSpouse
      Traded Aug 29, 2025, 37 days earlier
      $1,001 - $15,000
      n/a
    • bought Oaktree Strategic Credit Fund Class S FundSpouse
      Traded Aug 27, 2025, 39 days earlier
      $1,001 - $15,000
      n/a
    • bought Sl Partners Vii Icapital FundSpouseFiled late
      Traded Aug 18, 2025, 48 days earlier; the rule allows 45
      $1,001 - $15,000
      n/a
    • bought Apollo Debt Solutions BDC Class S FundSpouseFiled late
      Traded Aug 1, 2025, 65 days earlier; the rule allows 45
      $1,001 - $15,000
      n/a
    • sold Apollo Debt Solutions BDC Class S FundSpouseFiled late
      Traded Jul 31, 2025, 66 days earlier; the rule allows 45
      $1,001 - $15,000
      n/a
    Show the other 17 trades in this reportShow fewer
    • bought Oaktree Strategic Credit Fund Class S FundSpouseFiled late
      Traded Jul 30, 2025, 67 days earlier; the rule allows 45
      $1,001 - $15,000
      n/a
    • bought IBIT iShares Bitcoin Trust ETF FundSpouseFiled late
      Traded Jul 9, 2025, 88 days earlier; the rule allows 45
      $100,001 - $250,000
      Since trade -25.6%S&P 500 +22.5% · 48.0 pts behind S&P 500
    • bought Oaktree Strategic Credit Fund Class S FundSpouseFiled late
      Traded Jun 26, 2025, 101 days earlier; the rule allows 45
      $1,001 - $15,000
      n/a
    • bought Icapital-Arctos Sports Partners Fund II Access Fund FundSpouseFiled late
      Traded Jun 4, 2025, 123 days earlier; the rule allows 45
      $15,001 - $50,000
      n/a
    • bought Apollo Debt Solutions BDC Class S FundSpouseFiled late
      Traded Jun 2, 2025, 125 days earlier; the rule allows 45
      $1,001 - $15,000
      n/a
    • bought Oaktree Strategic Credit Fund Class S FundSpouseFiled late
      Traded May 28, 2025, 130 days earlier; the rule allows 45
      $1,001 - $15,000
      n/a
    • bought Apollo Debt Solutions BDC Class S FundSpouseFiled late
      Traded May 1, 2025, 157 days earlier; the rule allows 45
      $1,001 - $15,000
      n/a
    • bought Oaktree Strategic Credit Fund Class S FundSpouseFiled late
      Traded Apr 28, 2025, 160 days earlier; the rule allows 45
      $1,001 - $15,000
      n/a
    • bought Sl Partners Vii FundSpouseFiled late
      Traded Apr 22, 2025, 166 days earlier; the rule allows 45
      $1,001 - $15,000
      n/a
    • bought Apollo Debt Solutions BDC Class S FundSpouseFiled late
      Traded Apr 1, 2025, 187 days earlier; the rule allows 45
      $1,001 - $15,000
      n/a
    • bought Oaktree Strategic Credit Fund Class S FundSpouseFiled late
      Traded Mar 27, 2025, 192 days earlier; the rule allows 45
      $1,001 - $15,000
      n/a
    • bought Oaktree Strategic Credit Fund Class S FundSpouseFiled late
      Traded Mar 3, 2025, 216 days earlier; the rule allows 45
      $1,001 - $15,000
      n/a
    • bought Icapital-Arctos Sports Partners Fund II FundSpouseFiled late
      Traded Feb 27, 2025, 220 days earlier; the rule allows 45
      $1,001 - $15,000
      n/a
    • bought Oaktree Strategic Credit Fund Class S FundSpouseFiled late
      Traded Feb 26, 2025, 221 days earlier; the rule allows 45
      $1,001 - $15,000
      n/a
    • bought Apollo Debt Solutions BDC Class S FundSpouseFiled late
      Traded Feb 3, 2025, 244 days earlier; the rule allows 45
      $1,001 - $15,000
      n/a
    • bought Apollo Debt Solutions BDC Class S FundSpouseFiled late
      Traded Jan 6, 2025, 272 days earlier; the rule allows 45
      $1,001 - $15,000
      n/a
    • bought Sl Partners Vii FundSpouseFiled late
      Traded Jan 6, 2025, 272 days earlier; the rule allows 45
      $15,001 - $50,000
      n/a

    Back to the top of this report

Previous 20 reports83 of 83 reports · 48 of 281 trades

One card is one report. One line is one disclosed trade as we store it: two accounts reporting the same trade in the same band on the same day are one line here. The trade date, filing date, account and value band on each line are read from the report as the member filed it with the House Clerk or the Secretary of the Senate; the days on a line count from the trade to that filing, and the STOCK Act allows 45. A line says "Filed late" only where we have read the report against the original. Where a report has been read against the original, the count on the card is the lines we hold and links to the report itself; the late filings page prints the report's own count. The window is by filing date.

Reports are shown 20 to a page, each with its lines in trade date order. A report longer than 60 lines is shortened here, and so are the reports after the point where a page passes 250 lines; a shortened report says so, and the member's own page carries every line.

Since the trade: the stock's move from the trade date to the latest close we hold, as of Sep 30, 2026, with the S&P 500 over the same window and the difference against it in points. The numbers describe the stock after the trade, not the member's result: a disclosure carries a band, not a fill, and a sale keeps the same sign, so a positive number after a sale means the stock kept rising. An option line carries the underlying stock's move. Estimates from market prices, not from the reports; n/a on assets with no market price. Not investment advice.